propylene glycol

propylene glycol

6.00 - 7.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 10000 Kilograms
  • 6.00 - 7.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Description

At low concentrations, Propylene Glycol works as a humectant. It holds the water and transports it to your skin's outer layer. It basically aids you in achieving two important goals for your skin: hydration and smoothness. It's especially beneficial if you're frequently dealing with dryness, peeling, or a nasty hard texture. Propylene Glycol is used as a humectant and a conditioner in skincare products. A penetration enhancer is this chemical, which is a frequent ingredient in soaps. This is very effective and economical and safe to use.

ZEUS CHEMICALS & EXPORTERS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top